Educate your MP

If you have read The Last Oil Shock and agree with Richard Hardman CBE that it should be "compulsory reading for all those in Government in this and every other significant oil consuming country", please think about sending your copy to your Member of Parliament. But before you do, please check the list below; MPs who have already been sent a copy are marked And if you do, please let me know via contact so I can amend the list.

You can send your copy care of Houses of Parliament, London, SW1A 0AA, or find your MP's constituency contact details here


Abbott, Ms Diane (Lab) Hackney North & Stoke Newington
Adams, Mr Gerry (SF) Belfast West
Afriyie, Adam (Con) Windsor
Ainger, Nick (Lab) Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
Ainsworth, Mr Peter (Con) East Surrey
Ainsworth, Rt Hon Bob (Lab) Coventry North East
Alexander, Danny (LD) Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey
Alexander, Rt Hon Douglas (Lab) Paisley & Renfrewshire South
Allen, Mr Graham (Lab) Nottingham North
Amess, Mr David (Con) Southend West
Ancram, Earl of,, Rt Hon Michael (Con) Devizes
Anderson, Mr David (Lab) Blaydon
Anderson, Janet (Lab) Rossendale & Darwen
Arbuthnot, Rt Hon James (Con) North East Hampshire
Armstrong, Rt Hon Hilary (Lab) North West Durham
Atkins, Charlotte (Lab) Staffordshire Moorlands
Atkinson, Mr Peter (Con) Hexham
Austin, Mr Ian (Lab) Dudley North
Austin, John (Lab) Erith & Thamesmead
Bacon, Mr Richard (Con) South Norfolk
Bailey, Mr Adrian (Lab/Co-op) West Bromwich West
Baird, Vera (Lab) Redcar
Baker, Norman (LD) Lewes
Baldry, Tony (Con) Banbury
Balls, Ed (Lab/Co-op) Normanton
Banks, Gordon (Lab) Ochil & South Perthshire
Barker, Gregory (Con) Bexhill & Battle
Barlow, Ms Celia (Lab) Hove
Baron, Mr John (Con) Billericay
Barrett, John (LD) Edinburgh West
Barron, Rt Hon Kevin (Lab) Rother Valley
Battle, Rt Hon John (Lab) Leeds West
Bayley, Hugh (Lab) York, City of
Beckett, Rt Hon Margaret (Lab) Derby South
Begg, Miss Anne (Lab) Aberdeen South
Beith, Rt Hon Alan (LD) Berwick-upon-Tweed
Bell, Sir Stuart (Lab) Middlesbrough
Bellingham, Mr Henry (Con) North West Norfolk
Benn, Rt Hon Hilary (Lab) Leeds Central
Benton, Mr Joe (Lab) Bootle
Benyon, Mr Richard (Con) Newbury
Bercow, John (Con) Buckingham
Beresford, Sir Paul (Con) Mole Valley
Berry, Dr Roger (Lab) Kingswood
Betts, Mr Clive (Lab) Sheffield, Attercliffe
Binley, Mr Brian (Con) Northampton South
Blackman, Liz (Lab) Erewash
Blackman-Woods, Dr Roberta (Lab) Durham, City of
Blair, Rt Hon Tony (Lab) Sedgefield
Blears, Rt Hon Hazel (Lab) Salford
Blizzard, Mr Bob (Lab) Waveney
Blunkett, Rt Hon David (Lab) Sheffield, Brightside
Blunt, Mr Crispin (Con) Reigate
Bone, Mr Peter (Con) Wellingborough
Borrow, Mr David S. (Lab) South Ribble
Boswell, Mr Tim (Con) Daventry
Bottomley, Peter (Con) Worthing West
Bradshaw, Mr Ben (Lab) Exeter
Brady, Mr Graham (Con) Altrincham & Sale West
Brake, Tom (LD) Carshalton & Wallington
Brazier, Mr Julian (Con) Canterbury
Breed, Mr Colin (LD) South East Cornwall
Brennan, Kevin (Lab) Cardiff West
Brokenshire, James (Con) Hornchurch
Brooke, Annette (LD) Mid Dorset & North Poole
Brown, Rt Hon Gordon (Lab) Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath
Brown, Lyn (Lab) West Ham
Brown, Rt Hon Nicholas (Lab) Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend
Brown, Mr Russell (Lab) Dumfries & Galloway
Browne, Rt Hon Des (Lab) Kilmarnock & Loudoun
Browne, Mr Jeremy (LD) Taunton
Browning, Angela (Con) Tiverton & Honiton
Bruce, Rt Hon Malcolm (LD) Gordon
Bryant, Chris (Lab) Rhondda
Buck, Ms Karen (Lab) Regent's Park & Kensington North
Burden, Richard (Lab) Birmingham, Northfield
Burgon, Colin (Lab) Elmet
Burnham, Andy (Lab) Leigh
Burns, Mr Simon (Con) Wst Chelmsford
Burrowes, Mr David (Con) Enfield, Southgate
Burstow, Mr Paul (LD) Sutton & Cheam
Burt, Alistair (Con) North East Bedfordshire
Burt, Lorely (LD) Solihull
Butler, Ms Dawn (Lab) Brent South
Butterfill, Sir John (Con) Bournemouth West
Byers, Rt Hon Stephen (Lab) North Tyneside
Byrne, Mr Liam (Lab) Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Cable, Dr Vincent (LD) Twickenham
Caborn, Rt Hon Richard (Lab) Sheffield Central
Cairns, David (Lab) Inverclyde
Cameron, Rt Hon David (Con) Witney
Campbell, Mr Alan (Lab) Tynemouth
Campbell, Mr Gregory (DU) East Londonderry
Campbell, Mr Ronnie (Lab) Blyth Valley
Campbell, Rt Hon Sir Menzies (LD) North East Fife
Carmichael, Mr Alistair (LD) Orkney & Shetland
Carswell, Mr Douglas (Con) Harwich
Cash, Mr William (Con) Stone
Caton, Mr Martin (Lab) Gower
Cawsey, Mr Ian (Lab) Brigg & Goole
Challen, Colin (Lab) Morley & Rothwell
Chapman, Ben (Lab) Wirral South
Chaytor, Mr David (Lab) Bury North
Chope, Mr Christopher (Con) Christchurch
Clapham, Mr Michael (Lab) Barnsley West & Penistone
Clappison, Mr James (Con) Hertsmere
Clark, Greg (Con) Tunbridge Wells
Clark, Ms Katy (Lab) North Ayrshire & Arran
Clark, Paul (Lab) Gillingham
Clarke, Rt Hon Charles (Lab) Norwich South
Clarke, Rt Hon Kenneth (Con) Rushcliffe
Clarke, Rt Hon Tom (Lab) Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill
Clegg, Mr Nick (LD) Sheffield, Hallam
Clelland, Mr David (Lab) Tyne Bridge
Clifton-Brown, Mr Geoffrey (Con) Cotswold
Clwyd, Rt Hon Ann (Lab) Cynon Valley
Coaker, Mr Vernon (Lab) Gedling
Coffey, Ann (Lab) Stockport
Cohen, Harry (Lab) Leyton & Wanstead
Connarty, Michael (Lab) Linlithgow & East Falkirk
Conway, Derek (Con) Old Bexley & Sidcup
Cook, Frank (Lab) Stockton North
Cooper, Rosie (Lab) West Lancashire
Cooper, Yvette (Lab) Pontefract & Castleford
Corbyn, Jeremy (Lab) Islington North
Cormack, Sir Patrick (Con) South Staffordshire
Cousins, Jim (Lab) Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Cox, Mr Geoffrey (Con) Torridge & West Devon
Crabb, Mr Stephen (Con) Preseli Pembrokeshire
Crausby, Mr David (Lab) Bolton North East
Creagh, Mary (Lab) Wakefield
Cruddas, Jon (Lab) Dagenham
Cryer, Mrs Ann (Lab) Keighley
Cummings, John (Lab) Easington
Cunningham, Mr Jim (Lab) Coventry South
Cunningham, Tony (Lab) Workington
Curry, Rt Hon David (Con) Skipton & Ripon
Curtis-Thomas, Mrs Claire (Lab) Crosby
Darling, Rt Hon Alistair (Lab) Edinburgh South West
Davey, Mr Edward (LD) Kingston & Surbiton
David, Mr Wayne (Lab) Caerphilly
Davidson, Mr Ian (Lab/Co-op) Glasgow South West
Davies, Dai (Ind) Blaenau Gwent
Davies, David T. C. (Con) Monmouth
Davies, Mr Quentin (Con) Grantham & Stamford
Davies, Philip (Con) Shipley
Davis, Rt Hon David (Con) Haltemprice & Howden
Dean, Mrs Janet (Lab) Burton
Denham, Rt Hon John (Lab) Southampton, Itchen
Devine, Jim (Lab) Livingston
Dhanda, Mr Parmjit (Lab) Gloucester
Dismore, Mr Andrew (Lab) Hendon
Djanogly, Mr Jonathan (Con) Huntingdon
Dobbin, Jim (Lab/Co-op) Heywood & Middleton
Dobson, Rt Hon Frank (Lab) Holborn & St Pancras
Dodds, Mr Nigel (DU) Belfast North
Doherty, Mr Pat (SF) West Tyrone
Donaldson, Rt Hon Jeffrey M. (DU) Lagan Valley
Donohoe, Mr Brian H (Lab) Central Ayrshire
Doran, Mr Frank (Lab) Aberdeen North
Dorrell, Rt Hon Stephen (Con) Charnwood
Dorries, Mrs Nadine (Con) Mid Bedfordshire
Dowd, Jim (Lab) Lewisham West
Drew, Mr David (Lab/Co-op) Stroud
Duddridge, James (Con) Rochford & Southend East
Duncan, Mr Alan (Con) Rutland & Melton
Duncan Smith, Rt Hon Iain (Con) Chingford & Woodford Green
Dunne, Mr Philip (Con) Ludlow
Dunwoody, Mrs Gwyneth (Lab) Crewe & Nantwich
Durkan, Mark (SDLP) Foyle
Eagle, Angela (Lab) Wallasey
Eagle, Maria (Lab) Liverpool, Garston
Efford, Clive (Lab) Eltham
Ellman, Mrs Louise (Lab/Co-op) Liverpool, Riverside
Ellwood, Mr Tobias (Con) Bournemouth East
Engel, Mrs Natascha (Lab) North East Derbyshire
Ennis, Jeff (Lab) Barnsley East & Mexborough
Etherington, Bill (Lab) Sunderland North
Evans, Mr Nigel (Con) Ribble Valley
Evennett, Mr David (Con) + Bexleyheath & Crayford
Fabricant, Michael (Con) Lichfield
Fallon, Mr Michael (Con) Sevenoaks
Farrelly, Paul (Lab) Newcastle-under-Lyme
Farron, Tim (LD) Westmorland & Lonsdale
Featherstone, Lynne (LD) Hornsey & Wood Green
Field, Rt Hon Frank (Lab) Birkenhead
Field, Mr Mark (Con) Cities of London & Westminster
Fisher, Mark (Lab) Stoke-on-Trent Central
Fitzpatrick, Jim (Lab) Poplar & Canning Town
Flello, Mr Robert (Lab) Stoke-on-Trent South
Flint, Caroline (Lab) Don Valley
Flynn, Paul (Lab) Newport West
Follett, Barbara (Lab) Stevenage
Foster, Mr Don (LD) Bath
Foster, Michael Jabez (Lab) Hastings & Rye
Foster (Worcs.), Mr Michael (Lab) Worcester
Fox, Dr Liam (Con) Woodspring
Francis, Dr Hywel (Lab) Aberavon
Francois, Mr Mark (Con) Rayleigh
Fraser, Mr Christopher (Con) + South West Norfolk
Gale, Mr Roger (Con) North Thanet
Galloway, Mr George (Respect) Bethnal Green & Bow
Gapes, Mike (Lab/Co-op) Ilford South
Gardiner, Barry (Lab) Brent North
Garnier, Mr Edward (Con) Harborough
Gauke, Mr David (Con) South West Hertfordshire
George, Andrew (LD) St Ives
George, Rt Hon Bruce (Lab) Walsall South
Gerrard, Mr Neil (Lab) Walthamstow
Gibb, Mr Nick (Con) Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
Gibson, Dr Ian (Lab) Norwich North
Gidley, Sandra (LD) Romsey
Gildernew, Michelle (SF) Fermanagh & South Tyrone
Gillan, Mrs Cheryl (Con) Chesham & Amersham
Gilroy, Linda (Lab/Co-op) Plymouth, Sutton
Godsiff, Mr Roger (Lab) Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath
Goggins, Paul (Lab) Wythenshawe & Sale East
Goldsworthy, Julia (LD) Falmouth & Camborne
Goodman, Helen (Lab) Bishop Auckland
Goodman, Mr Paul (Con) Wycombe
Goodwill, Mr Robert (Con) Scarborough & Whitby
Gove, Michael (Con) Surrey Heath
Gray, Mr James (Con) North Wiltshire
Grayling, Chris (Con) Epsom & Ewell
Green, Damian (Con) Ashford
Greening, Justine (Con) Putney
Greenway, Mr John (Con) Ryedale
Grieve, Mr Dominic (Con) Beaconsfield
Griffith, Nia (Lab) Llanelli
Griffiths, Nigel (Lab) Edinburgh South
Grogan, Mr John (Lab) Selby
Gummer, Rt Hon John (Con) Suffolk Coastal
Gwynne, Andrew (Lab) Denton & Reddish
Hague, Rt Hon William (Con) Richmond (Yorks)
Hain, Rt Hon Peter (Lab) Neath
Hall, Mr Mike (Lab) Weaver Vale
Hall, Patrick (Lab) Bedford
Hamilton, Mr David (Lab) Midlotian
Hamilton, Mr Fabian (Lab) Leeds North East
Hammond, Mr Philip (Con) Runnymede & Weybridge
Hammond, Stephen (Con) Wimbledon
Hancock, Mr Mike (LD) Portsmouth South
Hands, Mr Greg (Con) Hammersmith & Fulham
Hanson, Rt Hon David (Lab) Delyn
Harman, Rt Hon Harriet (Lab) Camberwell & Peckham
Harper, Mr Mark (Con) Forest of Dean
Harris, Dr Evan (LD) Oxford West & Abingdon
Harris, Mr Tom (Lab) Glasgow South
Harvey, Nick (LD) North Devon
Haselhurst, Rt Hon Sir Alan (CWM) Saffron Walden
Havard, Mr Dai (Lab) Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
Hayes, Mr John (Con) South Holland & The Deepings
Heal, Sylvia (DCWM) Halesowen & Rowley Regis
Heald, Mr Oliver (Con) North East Hertfordshire
Healey, John (Lab) Wentworth
Heath, Mr David (LD) Somerton & Frome
Heathcoat-Amory, Rt Hon David (Con) Wells
Hemming, John (LD) Birmingham, Yardley
Henderson, Mr Doug (Lab) Newcastle upon Tyne North
Hendrick, Mr Mark (Lab/Co-op) Preston
Hendry, Charles (Con) Wealden
Hepburn, Mr Stephen (Lab) Jarrow
Heppell, Mr John (Lab) Nottingham East
Herbert, Mr Nick (Con) Arundel & South Downs
Hermon, Lady Sylvia (UU) North Down
Hesford, Stephen (Lab) Wirral West
Hewitt, Rt Hon Patricia (Lab) Leicester West
Heyes, David (Lab) Ashton-under-Lyne
Hill, Rt Hon Keith (Lab) Streatham
Hillier, Meg (Lab/Co-op) Hackney South & Shoreditch
Hoban, Mr Mark (Con) Fareham
Hodge, Rt Hon Margaret (Lab) Barking
Hodgson, Mrs Sharon (Lab) Gateshead East & Washington West
Hoey, Kate (Lab) Vauxhall
Hogg, Rt Hon Douglas (Con) Sleaford & North Hykeham
Hollobone, Mr Philip (Con) Kettering
Holloway, Mr Adam (Con) Gravesham
Holmes, Paul (LD) Chesterfield
Hood, Mr Jimmy (Lab) Lanark & Hamilton East
Hoon, Rt Hon Geoff (Lab) Ashfield
Hope, Phil (Lab/Co-op) Corby
Hopkins, Kelvin (Lab) Luton North
Horam, Mr John (Con) Orpington
Horwood, Mr Martin (LD) Cheltenham
Hosie, Stewart (SNP) Dundee East
Howard, Rt Hon Michael (Con) Folkestone & Hythe
Howarth, David (LD) Cambridge
Howarth, Rt Hon George (Lab) Knowsley North & Sefton East
Howarth, Mr Gerald (Con) Aldershot
Howells, Dr Kim (Lab) Pontypridd
Hoyle, Mr Lindsay (Lab) Chorley
Hughes, Rt Hon Beverley (Lab) Stretford & Urmston
Hughes, Simon (LD) North Southwark & Bermondsey
Huhne, Chris (LD) Eastleigh
Humble, Mrs Joan (Lab) Blackpool North & Fleetwood
Hunt, Mr Jeremy (Con) South West Surrey
Hunter, Mark (LD) Cheadle
Hurd, Mr Nick (Con) Ruislip - Northwood
Hutton, Rt Hon John (Lab) Barrow & Furness
Iddon, Dr Brian (Lab) Bolton South East
Illsley, Mr Eric (Lab) Barnsley Central
Ingram, Rt Hon Adam (Lab) East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow
Irranca-Davies, Huw (Lab) Ogmore
Jack, Rt Hon Michael (Con) Fylde
Jackson, Glenda (Lab) Hampstead & Highgate
Jackson, Mr Stewart (Con) Peterborough
James, Mrs Si���n C. (Lab) Swansea East
Jenkin, Mr Bernard (Con) North Essex
Jenkins, Mr Brian (Lab) Tamworth
Johnson, Rt Hon Alan (Lab) Kingston upon Hull West & Hessle
Johnson, Mr Boris (Con) Henley
Johnson, Ms Diana R. (Lab) Kingston upon Hull North
Jones, Mr David (Con) Clwyd West
Jones, Helen (Lab) Warrington North
Jones, Mr Kevan (Lab) North Durham
Jones, Lynne (Lab) Birmingham, Selly Oak
Jones, Mr Martyn (Lab) Clwyd South
Jowell, Rt Hon Tessa (Lab) Dulwich & West Norwood
Joyce, Eric (Lab) Falkirk
Kaufman, Rt Hon Sir Gerald (Lab) Manchester, Gorton
Kawczynski, Daniel (Con) Shrewsbury & Atcham
Keeble, Ms Sally (Lab) Northampton North
Keeley, Ms Barbara (Lab) Worsley
Keen, Ann (Lab) Brentford & Isleworth
Keen, Alan (Lab/Co-op) Feltham & Heston
Keetch, Mr Paul (LD) Hereford
Kelly, Rt Hon Ruth (Lab) Bolton West
Kemp, Mr Fraser (Lab) Houghton & Washington East
Kennedy, Rt Hon Charles (LD) Ross, Skye & Lochaber
Kennedy, Rt Hon Jane (Lab) Liverpool, Wavertree
Key, Robert (Con) Salisbury
Khabra, Mr Piara S (Lab) Ealing, Southall
Khan, Mr Sadiq (Lab) Tooting
Kidney, Mr David (Lab) Stafford
Kilfoyle, Mr Peter (Lab) Liverpool, Walton
Kirkbride, Miss Julie (Con) Bromsgrove
Knight, Rt Hon Greg (Con) East Yorkshire
Knight, Jim (Lab) South Dorset
Kramer, Susan (LD) Richmond Park
Kumar, Dr Ashok (Lab) Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland
Ladyman, Dr Stephen (Lab) South Thanet
Laing, Mrs Eleanor (Con) Epping Forest
Lait, Mrs Jacqui (Con) Beckenham
Lamb, Norman (LD) North Norfolk
Lammy, Mr David (Lab) Tottenham
Lancaster, Mr Mark (Con) North East Milton Keynes
Lansley, Mr Andrew (Con) South Cambridgeshire
Laws, Mr David (LD) Yeovil
Laxton, Mr Bob (Lab) Derby North
Lazarowicz, Mark (Lab/Co-op) Edinburgh North & Leith
Leech, Mr John (LD) Manchester, Withington
Leigh, Mr Edward (Con) Gainsborough
Lepper, David (Lab/Co-op) Brighton, Pavilion
Letwin, Rt Hon Oliver (Con) West Dorset
Levitt, Tom (Lab) High Peak
Lewis, Mr Ivan (Lab) Bury South
Lewis, Dr Julian (Con) New Forest East
Liddell-Grainger, Mr Ian (Con) Bridgwater
Lidington, Mr David (Con) Aylesbury
Lilley, Rt Hon Peter (Con) Hitchin & Harpenden
Linton, Martin (Lab) Battersea
Lloyd, Tony (Lab) Manchester Central
Llwyd, Mr Elfyn (PC) Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Lord, Sir Michael (DCWM) Central Suffolk & North Ipswich
Loughton, Tim (Con) East Worthing & Shoreham
Love, Mr Andy (Lab/Co-op) Edmonton
Lucas, Ian (Lab) Wrexham
Luff, Peter (Con) Mid Worcestershire
McAvoy, Rt Hon Thomas (Lab/Co-op) Rutherglen & Hamilton West
McCabe, Stephen (Lab) Birmingham, Hall Green
McCafferty, Chris (Lab) Calder Valley
McCarthy, Kerry (Lab) Bristol East
McCarthy-Fry, Sarah (Lab) Portsmouth North
McCartney, Rt Hon Ian (Lab) Makerfield
McCrea, Rev Dr William (DU) + South Antrim
McDonagh, Siobhain (Lab) Mitcham & Morden
McDonnell, Dr Alasdair (SDLP) Belfast South
McDonnell, John (Lab) Hayes & Harlington
MacDougall, Mr John (Lab) Glenrothes
McFadden, Mr Pat (Lab) Wolverhampton South East
McFall, Rt Hon John (Lab/Co-op) West Dunbartonshire
McGovern, Mr Jim (Lab) Dundee West
McGrady, Mr Eddie (SDLP) South Down
McGuinness, Mr Martin (SF) Mid Ulster
McGuire, Mrs Anne (Lab) Stirling
McIntosh, Miss Anne (Con) Vale of York
McIsaac, Shona (Lab) Cleethorpes
Mackay, Rt Hon Andrew (Con) Bracknell
McKechin, Ann (Lab) Glasgow North
McKenna, Rosemary (Lab) Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East
Mackinlay, Andrew (Lab) Thurrock
Maclean, Rt Hon David (Con) Penrith & The Border
McLoughlin, Rt Hon Patrick (Con) West Derbyshire
MacNeil, Mr Angus (SNP) Na h-Eileanan an Iar
McNulty, Mr Tony (Lab) Harrow East
MacShane, Rt Hon Denis (Lab) Rotherham
Mactaggart, Fiona (Lab) Slough
Mahmood, Mr Khalid (Lab) Birmingham, Perry Barr
Main, Anne (Con) St Albans
Malik, Mr Shahid (Lab) Dewsbury
Malins, Mr Humfrey (Con) Woking
Mallaber, Judy (Lab) Amber Valley
Mann, John (Lab) Bassetlaw
Maples, Mr John (Con) Stratford-on-Avon
Marris, Rob (Lab) Wolverhampton South West
Marsden, Mr Gordon (Lab) Blackpool South
Marshall, Mr David (Lab) Glasgow East
Marshall-Andrews, Mr Robert (Lab) Medway
Martin, Rt Hon Michael J. (SPK) Glasgow North East
Martlew, Mr Eric (Lab) Carlisle
Mates, Rt Hon Michael (Con) East Hampshire
Maude, Rt Hon Francis (Con) Horsham
May, Rt Hon Theresa (Con) Maidenhead
Meacher, Rt Hon Michael (Lab) Oldham West & Royton
Meale, Mr Alan (Lab) Mansfield
Mercer, Patrick (Con) Newark
Merron, Gillian (Lab) Lincoln
Michael, Rt Hon Alun (Lab/Co-op) Cardiff South & Penarth
Milburn, Rt Hon Alan (Lab) Darlington
Miliband, Rt Hon David (Lab) South Shields
Miliband, Edward (Lab) Doncaster North, Secretary of State, Dept. of Energy       and Climate Change
Miller, Andrew (Lab) Ellesmere Port & Neston
Miller, Mrs Maria (Con) Basingstoke
Milton, Anne (Con) Guildford
Mitchell, Mr Andrew (Con) Sutton Coldfield
Mitchell, Mr Austin (Lab) Great Grimsby
Moffat, Anne (Lab) East Lothian
Moffatt, Laura (Lab) Crawley
Mole, Chris (Lab) Ipswich
Moon, Mrs Madeleine (Lab) Bridgend
Moore, Mr Michael (LD) Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk
Moran, Margaret (Lab) Luton South
Morden, Jessica (Lab) Newport East
Morgan, Julie (Lab) Cardiff North
Morley, Rt Hon Elliot (Lab) Scunthorpe
Moss, Mr Malcolm (Con) North East Cambridgeshire
Mountford, Kali (Lab) Colne Valley
Mudie, Mr George (Lab) Leeds East
Mulholland, Greg (LD) Leeds North West
Mullin, Mr Chris (Lab) Sunderland South
Mundell, David (Con) Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale
Munn, Meg (Lab/Co-op) Sheffield, Heeley
Murphy, Conor (SF) Newry & Armagh
Murphy, Mr Denis (Lab) Wansbeck
Murphy, Mr Jim (Lab) East Renfrewshire
Murphy, Rt Hon Paul (Lab) Torfaen
Murrison, Dr Andrew (Con) Westbury
Naysmith, Dr Doug (Lab/Co-op) Bristol North West
Neill, Bob (Con) Bromley & Chislehurst
Newmark, Mr Brooks (Con) Braintree
Norris, Dan (Lab) Wansdyke
Oaten, Mr Mark (LD) Winchester
O'Brien, Mr Mike (Lab) North Warwickshire, Minister of State, Dept. of          Energy and Climate Change
O'Brien, Mr Stephen (Con) Eddisbury
O'Hara, Mr Edward (Lab) Knowsley South
Olner, Mr Bill (Lab) Nuneaton
Opik, Lembit (LD) Montgomeryshire
Osborne, Mr George (Con) Tatton
Osborne, Sandra (Lab) Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock
Ottaway, Richard (Con) Croydon South
Owen, Albert (Lab) Ynys M���n
Paice, Mr James (Con) South East Cambridgeshire
Paisley, Rt Hon Ian (DU) North Antrim
Palmer, Dr Nick (Lab) Broxtowe
Paterson, Mr Owen (Con) North Shropshire
Pearson, Ian (Lab) Dudley South
Pelling, Mr Andrew (Con) Croydon Central
Penning, Mike (Con) Hemel Hempstead
Penrose, John (Con) Weston-Super-Mare
Pickles, Mr Eric (Con) Brentwood & Ongar
Plaskitt, Mr James (Lab) Warwick & Leamington
Pope, Mr Greg (Lab) Hyndburn
Pound, Stephen (Lab) Ealing North
Prentice, Bridget (Lab) Lewisham East
Prentice, Mr Gordon (Lab) Pendle
Prescott, Rt Hon John (Lab) Kingston upon Hull East
Price, Adam (PC) Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
Primarolo, Rt Hon Dawn (Lab) Bristol South
Prisk, Mr Mark (Con) Hertford & Stortford
Pritchard, Mark (Con) Wrekin, The
Prosser, Gwyn (Lab) Dover
Pugh, Dr John (LD) Southport
Purchase, Mr Ken (Lab/Co-op) Wolverhampton North East
Purnell, James (Lab) Stalybridge & Hyde
Rammell, Bill (Lab) Harlow
Randall, Mr John (Con) Uxbridge
Raynsford, Rt Hon Nick (Lab) Greenwich & Woolwich
Redwood, Rt Hon John (Con) Wokingham
Reed, Mr Andy (Lab/Co-op) Loughborough
Reed, Mr Jamie (Lab) Copeland
Reid, Mr Alan (LD) Argyll & Bute
Reid, Rt Hon John (Lab) Airdrie & Shotts
Rennie, Willie (LD) Dunfermline & West Fife
Rifkind, Rt Hon Sir Malcolm (Con) + Kensington & Chelsea
Riordan, Mrs Linda (Lab/Co-op) Halifax
Robathan, Mr Andrew (Con) Blaby
Robertson, Angus (SNP) Moray
Robertson, Hugh (Con) Faversham & Mid Kent
Robertson, John (Lab) Glasgow North West
Robertson, Mr Laurence (Con) Tewkesbury
Robinson, Mr Geoffrey (Lab) Coventry North West
Robinson, Mrs Iris (DU) Strangford
Robinson, Rt Hon Peter (DU) Belfast East
Rogerson, Mr Dan (LD) North Cornwall
Rooney, Mr Terry (Lab) Bradford North
Rosindell, Andrew (Con) Romford
Rowen, Paul (LD) Rochdale
Roy, Mr Frank (Lab) Motherwell & Wishaw
Ruane, Chris (Lab) Vale of Clwyd
Ruddock, Joan (Lab) Lewisham, Deptford, Parliamentary Undersecretary        of State, Dept. of Energy and Climate Change
Ruffley, Mr David (Con) Bury St Edmunds
(Hear David Ruffley MP on The Last Oil Shock)
Russell, Christine (Lab) Chester, City of
Russell, Bob (LD) Colchester
Ryan, Joan (Lab) Enfield North
Salmond, Mr Alex (SNP) Banff & Buchan
Salter, Martin (Lab) Reading West
Sanders, Mr Adrian (LD) Torbay
Sarwar, Mr Mohammad (Lab) Glasgow Central
Scott, Mr Lee (Con) Ilford North
Seabeck, Alison (Lab) Plymouth, Devonport
Selous, Andrew (Con) South West Bedfordshire
Shapps, Grant (Con) Welwyn Hatfield
Shaw, Jonathan (Lab) Chatham & Aylesford
Sheerman, Mr Barry (Lab/Co-op) Huddersfield
Shepherd, Mr Richard (Con) Aldridge-Brownhills
Sheridan, Jim (Lab) Paisley & Renfrewshire North
Short, Rt Hon Clare (Ind Lab) Birmingham, Ladywood
Simmonds, Mark (Con) Boston & Skegness
Simon, Mr Sion (Lab) Birmingham, Erdington
Simpson, Alan (Lab) Nottingham South
Simpson, David (DU) Upper Bann
Simpson, Mr Keith (Con) Mid Norfolk
Singh, Mr Marsha (Lab) Bradford West
Skinner, Mr Dennis (Lab) Bolsover
Slaughter, Mr Andy (Lab) Ealing, Acton & Shepherd's Bush
Smith, Rt Hon Andrew (Lab) Oxford East
Smith, Ms Angela C. (Lab) Sheffield, Hillsborough
Smith, Angela E. (Lab/Co-op) Basildon
Smith, Geraldine (Lab) Morecambe & Lunesdale
Smith, Rt Hon Jacqui (Lab) Redditch
Smith, John (Lab) Vale of Glamorgan
Smith, Sir Robert (LD) West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine
Snelgrove, Anne (Lab) South Swindon
Soames, Hon Nicholas (Con) Mid Sussex
Soulsby, Sir Peter (Lab) Leicester South
Southworth, Helen (Lab) Warrington South
Spellar, Rt Hon John (Lab) Warley
Spelman, Mrs Caroline (Con) Meriden
Spicer, Sir Michael (Con) West Worcestershire
Spink, Dr Bob (Con) Castle Point
Spring, Mr Richard (Con) West Suffolk
Stanley, Rt Hon Sir John (Con) Tonbridge & Malling
Starkey, Dr Phyllis (Lab) Milton Keynes South West
Steen, Mr Anthony (Con) Totnes
Stewart, Ian (Lab) Eccles
Stoate, Dr Howard (Lab) Dartford
Strang, Rt Hon Gavin (Lab) Edinburgh East
Straw, Rt Hon Jack (Lab) Blackburn
Streeter, Mr Gary (Con) South West Devon
Stringer, Graham (Lab) Manchester, Blackley
Stuart, Ms Gisela (Lab) Birmingham, Edgbaston
Stuart, Mr Graham (Con) Beverley & Holderness
Stunell, Andrew (LD) Hazel Grove
Sutcliffe, Mr Gerry (Lab) Bradford South
Swayne, Mr Desmond (Con) New Forest West
Swinson, Jo (LD) East Dunbartonshire
Swire, Mr Hugo (Con) East Devon
Syms, Mr Robert (Con) Poole
Tami, Mark (Lab) Alyn & Deeside
Tapsell, Sir Peter (Con) Louth & Horncastle
Taylor, Ms Dari (Lab) Stockton South
Taylor, David (Lab/Co-op) North West Leicestershire
Taylor, Mr Ian (Con) Esher & Walton
Taylor, Matthew (LD) Truro & St Austell
Taylor, Dr Richard (Ind) Wyre Forest
Teather, Sarah (LD) Brent East
Thomas, Mr Gareth (Lab/Co-op) Harrow West
Thornberry, Ms Emily (Lab) Islington South & Finsbury
Thurso, John (LD) Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
Timms, Rt Hon Stephen (Lab) East Ham
Tipping, Paddy (Lab) Sherwood
Todd, Mr Mark (Lab) South Derbyshire
Touhig, Rt Hon Don (Lab/Co-op) Islwyn
Tredinnick, David (Con) Bosworth
Trickett, Jon (Lab) Hemsworth
Truswell, Mr Paul (Lab) Pudsey
Turner, Mr Andrew (Con) Isle of Wight
Turner, Dr Desmond (Lab) Brighton, Kemptown
Turner, Mr Neil (Lab) Wigan
Twigg, Derek (Lab) Halton
Tyrie, Mr Andrew (Con) Chichester
Ussher, Kitty (Lab) Burnley
Vaizey, Mr Edward (Con) Wantage
Vara, Mr Shailesh (Con) North West Cambridgeshire
Vaz, Rt Hon Keith (Lab) Leicester East
Viggers, Peter (Con) Gosport
Villiers, Mrs Theresa (Con) Chipping Barnet
Vis, Dr Rudi (Lab) Finchley & Golders Green
Walker, Mr Charles (Con) Broxbourne
Wallace, Mr Ben (Con) Lancaster & Wyre
Walley, Joan (Lab) Stoke-on-Trent North
Walter, Mr Robert (Con) North Dorset
Waltho, Lynda (Lab) Stourbridge
Ward, Claire (Lab) Watford
Wareing, Mr Robert N. (Lab) Liverpool, West Derby
Waterson, Mr Nigel (Con) Eastbourne
Watkinson, Angela (Con) Upminster
Watson, Mr Tom (Lab) West Bromwich East
Watts, Mr Dave (Lab) St Helens North
Webb, Prof Steve (LD) Northavon
Weir, Mr Mike (SNP) Angus
Whitehead, Dr Alan (Lab) Southampton, Test
Whittingdale, Mr John (Con) Maldon & East Chelmsford
Wicks, Malcolm (Lab) Croydon North
Widdecombe, Rt Hon Ann (Con) Maidstone & The Weald
Wiggin, Bill (Con) Leominster
Willetts, Mr David (Con) Havant
Williams, Rt Hon Alan (Lab) Swansea West
Williams, Mrs Betty (Lab) Conwy
Williams, Hywel (PC) Caernarfon
Williams, Mark (LD) Ceredigion
Williams, Mr Roger (LD) Brecon & Radnorshire
Williams, Stephen (LD) Bristol West
Willis, Mr Phil (LD) Harrogate & Knaresborough
Willott, Jenny (LD) Cardiff Central
Wills, Mr Michael (Lab) North Swindon
Wilshire, Mr David (Con) Spelthorne
Wilson, Mr Rob (Con) Reading East
Wilson, Sammy (DU) East Antrim
Winnick, Mr David (Lab) Walsall North
Winterton, Ann (Con) Congleton
Winterton, Sir Nicholas (Con) Macclesfield
Winterton, Rt Hon Rosie (Lab) Doncaster Central
Wishart, Pete (SNP) Perth & North Perthshire
Wood, Mike (Lab) Batley & Spen
Woodward, Mr Shaun (Lab) St Helens South
Woolas, Mr Phil (Lab) Oldham East & Saddleworth
Wright, Mr Anthony (Lab) Great Yarmouth
Wright, Dr Tony (Lab) Cannock Chase
Wright, David (Lab) Telfrd
Wright, Mr Iain (Lab) Hartlepool
Wright, Jeremy (Con) Rugby & Kenilworth
Wyatt, Derek (Lab) Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Yeo, Mr Tim (Con) South Suffolk
Young, Rt Hon Sir George (Con) North West Hampshire
Younger-Ross, Richard (LD)Teignbridge



Copyright © 2008 David Strahan   |   Ecological Hosting   |   Cover Design by Darren Haggar Site by Jessica Perilla Design